100A - STRUCTURE AND PROPERTIES I
Instructor: Seshadri
Time: MW 3:30 - 4:45pm
Location: Phelps 1425
Notes: Disc: F 3:00 - 3:50pm & F 4:00 - 4:50pm Phelps 2532
162A - QUANTUM DESCRIPTION OF ELECTRONIC MATERIALS
Instructor: Schuller
Time: MW 3:30 - 4:45pm
Location: North Hall 1111
Notes: Concurrent with ECE 162A; Disc: F 10:00 - 10:50am Phelps 2516
200A - THERMODYNAMIC FOUNDATION OF MATERIALS
Instructor: Van der Ven
Time: MW 10:00 - 11:50am
Location: EII 1335
Notes: Make-up lectures: F 10:00 - 11:50am EII 1335
207 - MECHANICS OF MATERIALS
Instructor: Begley
Time: TR 12:30 – 1:45pm
Location: EII 2243
Notes: Concurrent with ME 219
209A - CRYSTALLOGRAPHY AND DIFFRACTION FUNDAMENTALS
Instructor: Speck
Time: MWF 12:30 - 1:45pm
Location: EII 1335
215A - SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE PROCESSING
Instructor: Palmstrom
Time: TR 12:30 - 1:45pm
Location: Phelps 2524
Notes: Concurrent with ECE 220A; Disc: F 11:00 - 11:50am Phelps 2514, F 12:00 - 12:50pm Phelps 2532
230 – ELASTICITY/PLASTICITY
Instructor: Beyerlein
Time: TR 3:30 – 4:45pm
Location: EII 2243
Notes: Concurrent with ME 230
241 – STRUCTURAL INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
Instructor: Stucky
Time: TR 12:30 – 1:45pm
Location: Phelps 1417
Notes: Concurrent with CHEM 273
251 – PROCESSING OF INORGANIC MATERIALS
Instructor: Levi
Time: TR 9:30 – 10:45am
Location: EII 1335
261 – COMPOSITE MATERIALS
Instructor: Zok
Time: MW 12:30 - 1:45pm
Location: Phelps 1417
Notes: Concurrent with ME 265
268A - SEMICONDUCTOR LASERS I
Instructor: Klamkin
Time: MW 12:00 - 1:50pm
Location: Phelps 1431
Notes: Concurrent with ECE 227A
271A - SYNTHESIS AND PROPERTIES OF MACROMOLECULES
Instructor: Bazan
Time: MW 2:00 - 3:15pm
Location: Phelps 1417
273 - EXPERIMENTS IN MACROMOLECULAR MATERIALS
Instructor: Bates
Time: TR 9:30 - 10:45am
Location: Phelps 1417
276A – BIOMOLECULAR MATERIALS I: STRUCTURE AND FUNCTION
Instructor: Safinya
Time: TR 11:00 – 12:15pm
Location: EII 1335
Notes: Concurrent with BMSE 276A
279 – FIRST-PRINCIPLE CALCULATIONS FOR MATERIALS
Instructor: Van de Walle
Time: TR 11:00 – 12:15pm
Location: Phelps 1417
286F - SYMMETRIES AND GROUP THEORY
Instructor: Harter
Time: MW 3:30 - 4:45pm
Location: EII 1335
287H – POLYMERS AT INTERFACE
Instructor: Pincus
Time: TR 2:00-3:15pm
Location: EII 1335
288I - SPECIAL TOPICS IN ELECTRONIC MATERIALS
Instructor: Mukherjee
Time: TR 2:00-3:15pm
Location: EII 1335
289E - NANOMECHANICS OF CRYSTALLINE AND DISORDERED MATERIALS
Instructor: Gianola
Time: MW 2:00 - 3:15pm
Location: EII 1335