100C - FUNDAMENTALS OF STRUCTURAL EVOLUTION
Instructor: Renuka Balakrishna
Time: TR 4:00 p.m. – 5:50 p.m.
Location: Engineering II 1335
200C - STRUCTURE EVOLUTION
Instructor: Van der Ven
Time: MWF 9:00 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
Location: Engineering II 1335
206B - FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONIC SOLIDS II
Instructor: Krishnamoorthy
Time: TR 4:00 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.
Location: PHELP 1417
209B - X-RAY DIFFRATION II: ADVANCED METHODS
Instructor: Speck
Time: MWF 11:00-12:15PM
Location: Engineering II 1335
209C - ELECTRON MICROSCOPY II: CRYSTALLINE MATERIALS
Instructor: Gianola
Time: TR 12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.
Location: Engineering II 1335
217- MOLECULAR BEAM EPITAXY AND BAND GAP ENGINEERING
Instructor: Palmstrom
Time: MW 3:30 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
Location: PHELP 1417
Notes: Cross-listed with ECE 217
227 - METAL- ORGANIC CHEMICAL VAPOR DEPOSITION
Instructor: Denbaars
Time: MW 2:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.
Location: Engineering II 1335
228 - COMPUTATIONAL MATERIALS
Instructor: Van de Walle
Time: TR 2:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.
Location: Engineering II 1335
234 - FRACTURE MECHANICS
Instructor: Begley
Time: TR 12:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.
Location: Engineering II 2243
Notes: Cross-listed with ME 275
242 - SYMMETRY & GROUP THEORY
Instructor: Harter
Time: MW 2:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.
Location: PHELP 1417
245 - ELECTROCHEMISTRY AND ELECTROCHEMICAL METHODS
Instructor: Clément
Time: MW 12:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.
Location: Engineering II 1335
271C - PROPERTIES OF MACROMOLECULES
Instructor: Chabinyc
Time: TR 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Location: Engineering II 1335
274 - SOLID STATE INORGANIC MATERIALS
Instructor: Stucky
Time: TR 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m
Location: PHELP 1417
Notes: Cross-listed with CHEM 274
286M - EXPERMINENTS IN INORGANIC MATERIALS
Instructor: Wilson
Time: TR 12:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.
Location: PHELP 1417
286Q - TOPICS IN QUANTUM MATERIALS MEASUREMENT
Instructor: Stemmer
Time: W 4:00 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.
Location: Engineering II 1335
287A - STRUCTURE AND SYMMETRY
Instructor: Bates
Time: MW 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Location: PHELP 1417
287T - MATERIALS TRIBOLOGY
Instructor: Pitenis
Time: MW 12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.
Location: PHELP 1417
289X - DYNAMIC MECHANICAL BEHAVIOR
Instructor: Zok
Time: TR 2:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.
Location: PHELP 1417